|
|
Welcome to this week's edition of our community events newsletter, where we're looking ahead to the weekend with a great selection of events. Our area is buzzing with a diverse array of happenings that cater to every interest and age group. Mark your calendars and join us in celebrating the best our community has to offer! Scroll down for more, or head straight to our online calendar.
Events are constantly being added, so our online calendar will likely have additional events over these days.
If you are involved in a public event, be sure to add your event using the button below.
There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.
|
|
|
FEATURED
|
FEATURED VENUES
|
|
Continuing Events
|
New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 9:00 am - 4:45 pm
|
Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tuesday-Friday at 2:30 pm | Saturday and Sunday at 1:00, 2:30, and 3:00 pm
|
Pennswood Art Gallery in Pennswood Village, Newtown, daily 9-7 pm
|
Upper Merion Community Center, King of Prussia, Mon. - Fri. 5 am-9 pm; Sat. and Sun. - 8 am-5 pm; Opening Reception 3/23, 2-4 pm
|
LEGOLAND Discovery Center Philadelphia at Plymouth Meeting Mall, Plymouth Meeting, 10:00am - 5:00pm
|
Sycamore Lane Farm, Hilltown, Monday-Saturday 10 am to 4 pm; Sunday 12 pm to 4 pm
|
Colton RV - Wind Gap, Wind Gap, 4/29 - 5/5 Monday - Saturday: 9am - 7pm | Sunday: 10am - 4pm
|
The Labuda Center for the Performing Arts, Main Stage Theatre, Center Valley
|
New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick
|
Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 2pm, 7:30pm, 8pm, 3pm
|
Black Moth Gallery, Ardmore, 10am- 6pm
|
Museum Of Illusions, Philadelphia, ALL DAY
|
Bushkill Twp. Vol. Fire Co., Nazareth, 6-10pm
|
Margaritas Mexican Restaurant, Langhorne
|
Artists' Gallery, Lambertville, 11 am - 6 pm
|
Thompson Nashville by Hyatt Hotel, Nashville, 7 a.m.
|
Langhorne Players at Historic Spring Garden Mill, Newtown
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
The Village Players - Community Theater of Hatboro, Hatboro
|
Civic Theatre of Allentown, Allentown
|
Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville
|
Village Players of Hatboro, Hatboro, 8PM Fridays and Saturdays, 2PM Sundays
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, Times Vary
|
Kirkridge Retreat Center, Bangor, 4pm-1pm
|
ArtJam 2024, Princeton, 5/3 - Opening Night 5-8, then Mon-Wed 10-6, Thurs-Fri 10-8, Sat 10-6 and Sun 12-5
|
Boutique at the Rink, Bethlehem, 9am - 1pm
|
ArtJam Pop Up Gallery, Princeton, Mon-Wed: 10 am - 6 pm; Thurs-Fri: 12 pm - 8 pm; Sat:10am-6pm and Sun: 12 pm-6 pm
|
Events for 5/4
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Warren Community College, Washington, 9:30 am - 6:00 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Yardley United Methodist Church, Yardley, 11am-12:30pm, and 3-4:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
|
Newtown Sports Training & Events Center, NEWTOWN, 5:00 pm
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 11am - 1pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, Pickup 5pm to 6pm
|
Wrightstown friends meeting, Newtown, 12-4pm
|
Baer Memorial Park, Lehighton, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
Honey Hollow Environmental Center, New Hope, 8 - 10 am
|
Dewees Tavern, Trappe, 10 am to 4 pm
|
New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm
|
Flint Hill Farm, Coopersburg, 10 AM to 4 PM
|
Sigal Museum, Easton, 2:00 PM
|
Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve In Person and Online, New Hope
|
Washington Crossing Park, Washington Crossing, 12:30 to 4:30 PM
|
The Historic Dvoor Farm, Flemington, 5:00 to 8:00 pm
|
Morgan Log House, Lansdale, 10 AM - 4 PM
|
Mill Ballet School, New Hope, Feb 17 @1pm. April 6 @1pm. May 4 @1pm.
|
Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 1:00 PM
|
Bucks County Genealogical Society Online, Warrington, 10 am to noon
|
Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm
|
Old York Cellars, Ringoes, 8 - 10 pm
|
Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm
|
Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Montgomery County Community College, Blue Bell, 9:30AM
|
Karen's Place @ Doylestown Mennonite Church, Doylestown, 7 pm
|
Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
|
Immaculata University Alumnae Hall Theater, Immaculata, 7:30 - 9:30 pm
|
Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Valley Preferred Cycling Center - the Velodrome, Breinigsville, 9am - 12 pm
|
Royersford Farmers Market, Royersford, 9 am
|
Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 10 am - 5 pm
|
Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 12 pm
|
McStew's Irish Pub, Levittown, 9 pm
|
More Barn Studios, Stockton, 7:30 PM
|
Stony Creek Park, Lansdale, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
|
Washington Crossing State Park, Titusville, 2:00 pm
|
Nockamixon State Park Environmental Education Center, Quakertown, 9:00AM - 5:30PM
|
Woolsey Park, Titusville, 3pm-4pm
|
Bolton Mansion, Levittown, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
|
Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9am to noon
|
The Middletown Grange, Wrightstown, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Warwick Township Administration Building, Jamison, 8:00 AM- 12:00 PM
|
Chapman Park, Doylestown, 8 am
|
Upper Salford Park, Schwenksville, 10:00am - 3:00pm
|
Middletown Senior Citizens Association, Levittown, 2:00 PM
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
DCP Theatre, Telford, 12:30
|
Chaddsford Winery Bottle Shop and Tasting Room, Lahaska, 1pm and 3pm
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe
|
Wildlands Conservancy, Emmaus, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
|
Barnes & Noble, Easton, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
|
The Art Colony at Prallsville Mills, Stockton, 12:00pm-4:00 pm also 6/15, 6/16, 6/22, 6/23, 6/29, 6/30. **05/25/24 Note Time is 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
|
Upper Milford Mennonite Church, Zionsville, 7 -11 a.m.
|
Upper Milford Mennonite Church, Zionsville, 7 -11 a.m.
|
Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Museum Of Illusions, Philadelphia, ALL DAY
|
Sieminski Theater, Basking Ridge, 2:30pm
|
Sieminski Theater, Basking Ridge, 2;30PM
|
Bucks County Free Library -Yardley-Makefield Branch, Yardley, 2 pm to 3 pm
|
Chaddsford Winery Bottle Shop and Tasting Room in Penn's Purchase, Lahaska
|
Raritan Township Municipal Building, Flemington, 11 am- 2 pm
|
TK Club, Conshohocken, 7:30-11:30pm
|
TK Club, Conshohocken, 7:30-11:30pm
|
, Doylestown, 3:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
|
Junior League of Philadelphia, Inc. Headquarters, Ardmore, 1PM - 5PM
|
Sesame Place Philadelphia, Langhorne, 10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
|
Sesame Place Philadelphia, Langhorne, 10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
|
Bucks County Playhouse, New Hope, 1:30 and 7:30 pm
|
Esperanza Garden, South Bethlehem GreenWay, Bethlehem, 1:00PM-3:00PM
|
Columcille Megalith Park, Bangor, 1 pm
|
Riverbend Environmental Education Center, Gladwyne, 10:00AM-12:00PM
|
Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 10:00am - 5:00pm
|
Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 11am-5pm
|
Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 1:00pm-5:00pm
|
Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 8 pm
|
Hanover Township Community Center, Bethlehem, 9:30 - 12 noon
|
Crossroads Tavern, Hilltown, 7 - 11 pm
|
West Windsor Community Farmers Market, West Windsor, 9 am - 1 pm
|
(5/4-5/31)
Angelico Winery, Lambertville, 12- 5 pm
|
Events for 5/5
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 5pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, Noon-5pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2-5pm
|
Hillman Performance Hall on the Princeton Campus of Westminster Choir College., Princeton, 3 PM
|
Frenchtown Riding Club, Frenchtown, 2:00-5:00
|
Souderton Area High School, Souderton, 3 p.m.
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
Michener Art Museum AND the Tile Works Museum,
|
c1800 Strassburger Farmstead, Sellersville, 1:30-4, presentation at 2:00
|
Brandywine Museum of Art, Chadds Ford
|
Tyler Gardens, Newtown, 2pm-4pm
|
Newtown Bookshop, Newtown, 6 - 7 pm
|
Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 2:00 PM
|
Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM
|
Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am-1 pm
|
Next to the Hellertown Library, Hellertown, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Clinton Community Farmers Market, Clinton, 10 am - 1 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 10 am - 5 pm
|
Central Bucks County Chamber of Commerce, Doylestown, 1:00pm
|
Neumann University Meagher Theatre, Aston, 3 PM
|
The Tile Works, Doylestown
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 2:30 PM
|
Hopewell Farmers Market, Hopewell, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Sand Island - River Access Point, Bethlehem, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
|
Blue Mountain Lakes, Walpack Township, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
|
Bridge Acupuncture, Doylestown, 9 a.m. - 10 a.m., May 5, 19, 26 & June 2
|
CURO Wealth Management, Langhorne, 10AM - 1PM
|
Hicks Art Center, Newtown, 1pm - 4pm
|
Dharma Bums, New Hope, 12-3pm
|
Dvoor Farm, Flemington, 9:00 am to 1:00 pm
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, West Point, 12pm
|
Events for 5/6
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6pm
|
Frederick Living, Zieglerville, 3pm
|
Green Pond Country Club, Bethlehem, 10:00 a.m. scramble start
|
5 Ponds Golf Club, Warminster, 9:00 AM
|
Andalusia Historic House, Gardens, & Arboretum, Andalusia, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm on Mondays/Tuesdays/Fridays, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm on select Saturdays
|
Huntingdon Valley Library, Huntingdon Valley, 6:30 pm to 8pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Events for 5/8
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 12-1pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Events for 5/9
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 5-6:30pm
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Rittenhouse Sqaure 18th and Walnut Streets Philadelphia, PA, Philadlephia, 10-6 and 10-5
|
Events for 5/10
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick, 5/10 at 7:00 PM, 5/11 at 2:00 PM & 7:00 PM, 5/12 at 2:00 PM
|
Events for 5/11
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 am - 12 noon
|
SFA Gallery, Frenchtown, 5-8PM
|
Events for 5/12
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
The Bar 1720, Chalfont, 10am or 1pm
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 12-5pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am
|
Events for 5/13
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Events for 5/15
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/16
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 3:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
Events for 5/17
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 6:30 - 8pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/18
The Ice House, Bethlehem, 3:30-6pm
|
Escape Resort, NEWTOWN, 12:00PM-4:00PM
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am - 1pm
|
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 - 11 am
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 2- 3 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
The Park at 4th, Quakertown, 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Events for 5/19
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2-3pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Events for 5/20
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/22
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Events for 5/24
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/25
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Stout Christmas Trees, Fountainville, 12:00 Noon - 8:00PM
|
Events for 5/26
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Events for 5/27
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/29
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Telford Train Station, Telford, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Fri. 10-5, Sat. 10-3
|
Events for 5/31
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Events for 6/1
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Emmanuel Assembly of God, Allentown, 9am - 1pm
|
Supplee Park, Dublin, 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
|
|
|
|